Meet Duke
AppsSee every app
IndustriesBrowse all industries
Pricing Help centre Custom AI Journal Contact
Start freeSign in

IndustriesReal estateCommercial brokerage

Commercial real estate CRMThe right space for every occupier, found faster.

Occupier companies and their requirements, landlords and their listings, viewings, offers and fees in one place. Duke matches requirements to available space and reminds you when a client's lease is coming up.

Duke at your brokerage

Duke matches the requirement to the floor that's free.

He reads each occupier's size, use and budget against your listings and tells you who to call. Lease expiries surface a year out, landlord updates and fee proposals are drafted for you, and every email waits for your approval before it leaves.

Who decides

  • Waits for your approvalHe prepares it and shows a one-line preview. Nothing changes until you approve.
  • Just answersReading needs no approval, and he sees only what the person asking may see.
  • Ready when you open the appInsights are made from your own numbers when you open the app.
  • Checked every morningGoals are measured every morning, with a forecast.
Meet Duke
A day with DukeA Wednesday at a commercial brokerage in SingaporeWorking
  1. Measured your leases-signed goal8 leases signed by 31 Dec: 5 so far, on pace for 7.Checked every morning
  2. Had expiries and fees readyYou open Home: 2 client leases end within a year, S$46,000 in fees unpaid.Ready when you open the app
  3. Matched level 14 to three occupiers18 Collyer Quay, 7,200 sq ft: Kestrel, Brightwave and Orchard Legal fit.Just answers
  4. Drafted a renewal fee proposalOrchard Legal at one month's rent, S$58,500. Lines ready for your review.Waits for your approval
  5. Quoted rents from your reportGrade A rents around Raffles Place, from your Q3 market report, page 6.Just answers
  6. Drafted this week's landlord updatesOne note per landlord on the viewings their space had this week.Waits for your approval
An example day. Names and numbers are made up.

Duke does this for you

Just answers

Requirements ranked by who fits.

Ask who suits a floor, or which floors suit a client. Duke compares size, use and budget with your Listings page and puts the most urgent first.

Fits 18 Collyer Quay · level 14

Kestrel Analytics6,500 sq ftLease ends Jun
Orchard Legal7,800 sq ftBreak Mar 2027
Brightwave Media5,200 sq ft
Waits for your approval

A call a year before every expiry.

Ask once and Duke builds the automation: a call task for you twelve months before each lease on your expiry page ends, linked to the occupier.

Add a call task a year before each client's lease ends.
Waiting for your approvalCreate automation “Lease expiry call”: a call task 365 days before ExpiresApproveNot now
Waits for your approval

Fee proposals from one sentence.

Say the client, the deal and your fee. Duke works out the figure from the lease details and prepares the proposal for you to check line by line.

Proposal for Orchard Legal's renewal at one month's rent.
Duke7,800 sq ft at S$7.50 is S$58,500. Valid for 30 days, as usual?
Waiting for your approvalCreate quote Q-0031 for S$58,500 to Orchard LegalApproveNot now
An estate agent showing an apartment to a couple
Which occupiers need 5,000 to 8,000 sq ft of office space near Raffles Place?
DukeThree: Kestrel Analytics (6,500 sq ft, lease ends June), Brightwave Media (5,200 sq ft) and Orchard Legal (7,800 sq ft). 18 Collyer Quay has 7,200 sq ft available on level 14.
Email the three of them about level 14.
Waiting for your approvalSend 3 emails about 18 Collyer Quay, level 14 to Kestrel Analytics, Brightwave Media and Orchard LegalApprove allNot now
Skyline Realty in SmartDuke: the Home pageLive demoClosest live demo: Skyline RealtyReal estate agency in Denver. The same apps, set up for a real estate agency. Open it ↗

The apps commercial brokers use

Occupiers, landlords and listings.

Companies and their people live in the CRM with their requirements as fields. Listings, viewings and lease expiries are your own pages, and fees are invoiced.

Deals

Requirements to signed leases, on a board.

Name your stages: requirement, shortlist, viewings, heads of terms, legals, completed. See the fee value at each stage and which deals have no next step.

  • Separate pipelines for acquisitions and disposals
  • Lost deals keep the reason
Deals board with stages, values per stage and deals that need a next step

Shown: Skyline Realty's deals board, our real estate demo

Listings

Office, retail and industrial space.

A listings page with the building, floor, size in sq ft, use, asking rent and landlord, shown as a board from Available to Let. Viewings link to the listing and the occupier.

  • Filter by size, use or district
  • Totals of space under offer
Properties board with Available, Under offer, Under contract and Sold columns and prices

Shown: Skyline Realty's properties board, our real estate demo

Lease expiries

Know who'll be moving before they do.

Track each client's current lease: building, size, break date and expiry. An automation can add a call task a year before the end date.

  • Linked to your contact at the occupier
  • Shows on their timeline
Lease expiriesCustom page
OccupierBuildingSizeBreakExpires
Kestrel AnalyticsOne George St6,500 sq ftNoneJun 2027
Orchard LegalCapital Tower7,800 sq ftMar 2027Mar 2029
Brightwave MediaTanjong Pagar Ctr5,200 sq ftNoneJan 2028

Pages Duke can build for you

Pages built for commercial brokerage.

We build your pages during guided setup, or you ask Duke for them, starting from the ready-made real estate pages if you like. For example:

ListingsRequirementsLease expiriesViewingsHeads of termsLandlords
Talk to us: we set it up for you.

We set it up with your listings, occupier and landlord contacts, deal stages, fees and team. Skyline Realty, our real estate demo, shows a deals board, listings and viewing feedback working together.

Bring your requirements and listings together.

Tell us how your deals run and what you track on each building, and we'll set SmartDuke up for your brokerage. Or open the real estate demo.

Start free

Talk to us

We reply by email, usually within one working day. No newsletters.